Under 12 Mixed (B)

In the 2016/17 Season we are entering 2 Teams in the Strutt & Parker Shropshire Hockey Central Venue League (CVL) Under 12 Mixed competition. 

All matches will be played at William Brookes Schook, Much Wenlock, TF13 6NB.

The fixtures listed below are for Telford & Wrekin B.

All matches are 7-a-side, 25 minutes one way with 2 games each week.

Week 6 February 25th; Week 7 March 11th & Week 8 March 25th fixtures will be arranged in 2017.

Competitions
Shropshire Hockey Central Venue League U12 Mixed
Telford & Wrekin HC Central Venue League
Home strip: White Shirts & Dark Shorts
Away strip: N/A

Player profiles

  1. Anjali Bagry
    Anjali Bagry

    Preferred position: Forward

  2. Joshua Carr-Yetzes
    Joshua Carr-Yetzes

    Preferred position: Forward

  3. Toby Davies
    Toby Davies

    Preferred position: Unknown

  4. William Gough
    William Gough

    Preferred position: Midfielder

  5. Jonathon Hawkins
    Jonathon Hawkins

    Preferred position: Utility

  6. Molly McKaig
    Molly McKaig

    Preferred position: Defender

  7. David McNulty-Jones
    David McNulty-Jones

    Preferred position: Utility

  8. Cassie Nightingale
    Cassie Nightingale

    Preferred position: Forward

  9. Saffron Pemberton-Jandu
    Saffron Pemberton-Jandu

    Preferred position: Midfielder

  10. Harrison Roberts
    Harrison Roberts

    Preferred position: Utility

  11. Thomas Rutter
    Thomas Rutter

    Preferred position: Utility

  12. Joseph Rutter
    Joseph Rutter

    Preferred position: Utility

  13. Small
    Harry Housley

    Preferred position: Utility

  14. William Western
    William Western

    Preferred position: Defender

  15. Emily Bullock
    Emily Bullock

    Preferred position: Utility

  16. Oliver Bird
    Oliver Bird

    Preferred position: Utility

  17. Isobel Parker
    Isobel Parker

    Preferred position: Utility

  18. Ben Stevens
    Ben Stevens

    Preferred position: Defender

  19. SAMMY BRAZIER
    SAMMY BRAZIER

    Preferred position: Utility

  20.  Cydney  Patterson
    Cydney Patterson

    Preferred position: Goalkeeper

  21. Oliver Brannen
    Oliver Brannen

    Preferred position: Utility

  22. Catherine Clews
    Catherine Clews

    Preferred position: Utility

  23. ROSIE BRIGGS
    ROSIE BRIGGS

    Preferred position: Utility

  24. Emily Fletcher
    Emily Fletcher

    Preferred position: Utility

  25. Charlotte Fletcher
    Charlotte Fletcher

    Preferred position: Utility

  26. Small
    Zain Islam

    Preferred position: Goalkeeper

  27. Macara McNulty-Hartnett
    Macara McNulty-Hartnett

    Preferred position: Utility

  28. Small
    Izzy Moore

    Preferred position: Utility

  29. Sahib Dhanjal
    Sahib Dhanjal

    Preferred position: Utility

  30. Roman Randel
    Roman Randel

    Preferred position: Defender

  31. Small
    Bradley Williams

    Preferred position: Goalkeeper

  32. Kai Patel
    Kai Patel

    Preferred position: Utility

  33. Jack Hodnett
    Jack Hodnett

    Preferred position: Utility

  34. Etienne  dubief
    Etienne dubief

    Preferred position: Defender

  35. Harry Whitmore
    Harry Whitmore

    Preferred position: Utility

  36. James Livesey
    James Livesey

    Preferred position: Goalkeeper

  37. Christian Tochila
    Christian Tochila

    Preferred position: Midfielder

  38. Bailey Tipton
    Bailey Tipton

    Preferred position: Midfielder

  39. Seth Higginson
    Seth Higginson

    Preferred position: Utility

  40. John Keeble
    John Keeble

    Preferred position: Utility

  41. Thomas Keeble
    Thomas Keeble

    Preferred position: Utility

  42. Joshua Sykes
    Joshua Sykes

    Preferred position: Utility

  43. Eddie Sykes
    Eddie Sykes

    Preferred position: Utility

Join our club

Contact us today if you are interested in finding out more about our club either as a player, umpire, coach or volunteer.

Get in touch

Sponsors Area